New Paltz High School announces its second-quarter Honor Roll and Principal’s List

Honor Roll, 9th Grade

Jacob Alma, Sahsa Rae Crocker, Tyler Domer, Cooper Driscoll, Lucca Nelson, Falcone, Julian Giordano, Jonah Graubard, Samantha Marie Guarente, Jack Ifkovits, Daniel Lieme, Angel Marqueno, Domenico Jay Mazzella, Ella McDonough, Yobana Mercado-Nunez, William Mergel, Jenna Ratschki, Parker Jane Reed, Travis Jack Roe, Camille A Samuels, Griffin Santos

Principal’s List, 9th Grade

Melissa Adashko-Rein, Marzan Akther, Laina Amjad, Siena Beach, Atticus Beinart St. John, Hanna Sofia Beukelman, Tyler Bradley, Lillian Spring Brustein, Riley Burdick, Stephen Carr, Piper Casey, Darren Chen, Naomi Bella Chesky, Raamina Khan Chowdhury, Oscar Cline, Claire Coiteux, Justin Coiteux, Julia Combs, Gabriel Benjamin Cook, Weston Culp, Clive Cunniff, Kaylie DeGrassi, Aki Atsuko Pauline Densmore, Giuliana DiBenedetto, Logan DiBernardo, Margaret Helen DiDonna, Peter Dillehay, Keira Dolan, Flavia Drazek, Jack Dunphy, Thornton Scott, Eis, Charles Luca Ettinger, Hannah Reese Ettinger, Beckett Raven Miles Evans, Mason Eyler, Atticus Fall Schembri, Marla May Guernsey Feeney, Isabelaa Finch, Zenon Galvan, Bella Rose Gambino, Aurora Gerber, Eva Goldstein, Anna Cocca Goodman, Avery Greger, Annalina Guido, Grace Hacker, Campbell Heiz, Brandon Hulbert, Aidan Lfkovits, Sadia Islam, hugo George Kay, Stella Keskey, Ana Marie Kirsch, Melissa Kniffen, Nicholas Knoth, Marcus Kutzin, Nicholas Kutzin, Gray Lobell, Rebecca Luccesi, Gabriella Lutz, Jonathon Lynn, Addison MacDonald, Kalle Masseo, Julia Catherine McCloskey, Mackenzie McPadden-Gambler, Dylan McQuade-Dolan, Soleil Miller, Aidan Morrissey, Cole Mumford, Trey Thomas Nitza, Khepra Cyrah Ojeda, Milo Olear, Alexandra O’Neil, Quinn Oremus, Katelyn Mackenzie Ortis, Annabella Pathania, Daphne Paul-LaRonca, Delaney Pece, Mina Pine, Brooke Ann Pitcher, Hunter Raffa, Nectarios Rodriguez, Elizabeth Ann Roff, Mae Rogers, Ari Sylvan Rudikoff, Georgia Soule Schultz, Santino Luca Scilla, Natalia Marie Seager, Arbaz Shakeel, Chase Snyder, Miles Soper, Sadie Monica Spring, Madison Stauss, Matthew Tanner, Oscar Vandermer, Savino Edward Ventura, Alicia Maria Veranes Suarez, Annabel Voorhis, Brooke Vos, Oliver Figo Watson, Luca Weinman, Henry Omura Wheeler, Koly Dale Wulfmeyer, Noor Gail Zarr, Aili Chanoff Zissu.

Honor Roll, 10th Grade

Josue “Nate” Alexander Borner, Sisa Castellanos, Suri Jay Castellanos, Carmela Victoria Ciardiello, Riley Erin Davis, Jannah Mahoud Hamza, Ryan Hyland, Norah Annes Nielson, Michael Odell, Kyle Matthew Oldham, Javina Pink, Aidan Reynolds, Sophia Schor, Sophia Schwartz, Zlata Yuruevna Shmarina, Sean Stopczynski, Charles Oliver Tanis, Sage Wolfson, Tomasz Zaborowski. 

Advertisement

Principal’s List, 10th Grade

Samrina Amjad, Kylie Analise Ayala, Andre Joseph Balaban, Sahsa Wren Bath, Mia Faye Belmar, Molly Rose Bogart, Nina Curreli Brady, Julia Fagan Brooker, Sophia Camiola, Julian Jack Cardillo, Sofia Teresa Carucci, Nicolas Cerchia, Evelyn Joy Cioto, Lindsey Amelia Clinton, Phillip Joseph Colangelo, Ella Constable, Julia Tori Crofton, Cole Walker Cuppertt, Emma Danisi, Nicholas DeGiacomo, Julia Elizabeth Demskie, Cerise Deschamps, Michael Dobosh, Charlee Eleanor Domitrovitis, Anthony Drewnowski, Noor Eljamal, Isait Rafeal Flores, Taishan Fontes-Janusz, Owen Paul Friberg, Alexa Friedman, Sophia Emily Rose Gallo, Fallon Geisler, Finn Gibson, Guiseppe Giordano, John Goodermote, Roman, Grinevics, Marley Guinan, Jumanah Mahmound Hamza, Maxwell Hawkins, Margeaux Amelia Heenan, Lily Horowitz, Laura Ann Hovey, Madison Alexis Hunlock, Emily Inga, Ashleigh Koenig, Caleb Kinfun Lai, Sofia Loyer, Pierce Lutz, Margaret Lynn, Michael Lynn, Shane Maher, Samantha Genevieve-Lizhao Maietta, Henry Edward Millman, Jefferson Jesus Monroy, Brennwyn Isabel Montero-Majthenyi, Melissa Nieves, Shannyn O’Donnell, Zoe Ogden, Cain Osarczuk, Julia Barbara Pankowska, Angelena Pecoraro, Arianna Phillips, Laci Pindar, Josephine Quinn, Liam Quinn, Ciara Catherine, Reilly, Aidan Rice, Kaitlyn Olivia Rigby, Sage Rochetti, Nickolas Ruger, Daniella Salciccia, Nikola Fern Salverstrini, Nina Sarubbi, Ali Shakeel, Benjamin Shannon, Dayla Hanel Sheshany, Willa Sio-Cody, Xavier Smith, Phoebe Stacey, Lauren Stolfe, Lily Sturgis, Jenna Triguero, Dalton Veeder, Cleo Verderosa, Harry Gabriel Weinstein, Logan Woosley, Marina Zaczkiewicz.

Honor Roll, 11th Grade

Solana Cantu, Ashya Farris, Joshua Finch, Alexandra Frenza, Joshua Graubard, Joseph John Guarente III, Merin Hemminger, Amara Saundra Marie Hill, Raven James, Dashall Aslan Javnes, Rachael Lindsey Kasper, Nattapong James Mera, Massino Wim Nikita Michiels, Gracie Elizabeth Rideout, Cole Matthew Stein, Samantha Wong-Pan, Lily Zaborowski.

Principal’s List, 11th Grade

Anna Adams, Fabio Leonardo Alvarez, Quentin Bailey, Alexander Barbato, Olivia Baum, Eileen Jeannette Hauyun Blaisdell, Clare Sue Bogart, Sarah Boyle, Kaden Bredberg, Dylan Christopher Carroll, Oliver Casey, Melissa Antonia Cino, Emma Clements, Ava Grae Cronin, Nyah Cunniff, Peyton Curley, Marietou Diedhiou, Caroline Mary Duncan-Gilmour, Phoebe Louise Eis, Nicholas Joshua Alex Fearon, Elise Gingold, Reggie Gold, Peyton Frances Goldleaf, Paige Rebekkah Hammer, Kelly Hansen, Camden Holland-Shepler, Lora Muirin Johnson, Daniel Kniffen, Natalya Knoth, Eva Charolette Kortan, Brian Kotalik, Ryan Kraus, Nicholas LaMarca, Emily Lawrence, Shawn Lin, Jeffery Liu, Kendall Lucchesi, Sophia Luczak, Connor Michael Mahoney, Riley Matinez, Sergio Mercado-Nunez, Maxwell Miller, Armando Navarro, Kimberly Navarro, Delia Eleanor Aida Nocito, Fiona Rae O’Hara, Derek Shane Olinsky, Bruce Oremus, Sarah Perl, Alexander Peyser, Ander Pierson, Flora Alice Pierson, Thomas Pishkur, Alyssa Puleo, Mason Roepe, Nathan Rushia, Jena Russo, Kyle Ryan, Ruby Santos, Brady Saunders, Savelson, Tuari Schenker, Spyros Schirripa, Brandon Sirof, Rae Stauss, Maeve Sally Stone, Ethan Swanander, Jabob Yasha Tamarchenko, Sara Tanner, Kieran Thomas, Marcus Tierney, Ella Marie Urrico, Christine Vigliotti, Janiah Ebony Walker, Siri Walsh, Natalee Watts, Kaitlyn Weinerman, Kyle Weinman, Gretchen Adelaide Wulfmeyer, Matan Theron Ziv.

Honor Roll, 12th Grade

Joshua Gumercindo Alicea, Jesse Reed Avila Nativi, Georgia Patricia Benedict, Damoni Carruthers-Little, Ruth Crosby-Lizarde, Christopher Curtis, Austin Friedle, Domenic Edward Hono, Jack Hyland, Jacob John Ingrassia, Evan Michael Jansen, Sophia Maddalena, Shane Austin O’Herron, Anthony Luke Sackett, Cole Struzzieri, Justin Velez, Rhys Weires, Elliott White, Maz Zurlini.

Presidential List, 12th Grade

Safina Amjad, Peregrin Bacon, Jordon Bailin, Olivia Renee Baker, Emma Claire Bakker, Benjamin Barresi, Eliza Behrke, Daijah Bell, Lucas Curreli Brady, Lindsey Brenner, Noah Brown, Lydia Helen Brutvan, Riley Thomas Brutvan, Alia Capellaro, Brina Carlini, Robert Brayton Cecil, Vivian Sage Chesky, Joshua Clinton, Cailtin Coiteux, Josiah Justice Cook, Riley Zhou Corzine, Joaquin Crosby-Lizarde, Jayden Christopher Cunningham, Lucy Anne Curtis, Alexander Demis, Cameron DiBernardo, Emma Elizabeth DiValentino, Phillip Dobosh, Stephanie Dobosh, Collin Drake, Rachel Drillings, Jessica Dugatkin, Alexander Engel, Anabel Ivy Evans, Zoe Ophelia Falcone, Taila Feinsod, Annsley Fischer, Noah Fishman, Alana Bhakti Florencio-Wain, Maeve Flusser, Charlotte Freer, Reed Freer, Madison Garcia, Andrew Geher, Kaitlyn Geisler, Marley Gertler, Aidan Grinevics, Christina Gross, Madison Dale Harp, Taylor Hill, Patrick Mathias Hono, Aidan Hoover, Ryan Douglas Hovey, Rebecca Anne Ingrassia, Queen-Navaw Irving, Kaitlyn Keane, Dylan Keessen, James Kelly, Nikolas Paul Knobloch, Adam Jacob Koplik, Hawke Kosofsky, Emily Kucharczyk, Natasha Eileen Kulcsar, Mark LaBorde, Matthias Steven Lai, Samantha Landrum, Monique Renee Lawrence, Peter Albon Leach, Anne Lemek, Brendan Loughran, Kylie Mattsen, Luigi Gino Mazzella, Aidan McCrory, Madison McPadden-Gambler, Ariel Ricardo Montero-Majthenyi, Arianna Moore, Frank Notoli, Kayla Eve Newman, Jonah Nidorf, Hope Caroline Nitza, Cate Osterwell, Ethan David Palanca, Reeti Patel, Beatrice Persaud, Dorothy Pishkur, Quinn Clancy Ratynski, Rachel Reinking, Joseph Herbert Richards, Lauryn Ronk, Jack Rubin, Griffin Rynne, Calla Savelson, Carl William Schroer, Ella Schwartz, Ari Scibelli, Samantha Shane, Aidan Sheedy, Hannah Leigh Spihaus, Emilia Stacy, Shawn Stern, Ashley Mae Thacker, Griffin Tietje, Joseph Paul Trapani, Zofia Helena Trzewik-Quinn, Miles Vigna, Nour Omar Wahdani, Aracely Watson, John Weber, Kieran Weinstein, Emilyn Wheeler, Kira Wheeler, Paris White, Lake Alexander Willett, Liam Yess.