Onteora High School announces its third-quarter High Honor Roll, Honor Roll and Merit Roll

Note: High Honors = 95-100, Honors = 90-94, Merit = 85-89


High Honors, 12th Grade

Zachary Calinda, Cocoro Cartledge, Cambria D’Aprile, Nelson DelTufo, Eva Donato, Shayne Durkin, Zachary Fulford, Gabriel Gervai, Natalie Horberg, Julian Jordaan-Grady, John Kurz, Skylyr Lane, Nicole Lane, Archie Lewis-Harris, Maria Mazariego Moran, Margaret Melanson, Maxwell Mielcarek, Toni Nguyen, Enzo Paynter, Emily Peck, Simon Rands, Sophia Roberts, Lucciana Robertson, Julianne Schifano, Alexander Smith, Mikayla Stock, Margaret Turck, Dylan Wiswall, Cody Wolfeil, Alana Wood, Jessica Zygmunt.

High Honors, 11th Grade 

Christian Amarilla Barrios, Shayne Bresler, Avery Burns, Amira Chefridi, Roselle Davis, Bernice DeLaura, Joey Driscoll, Sophia Frank, Gabriel Garratt, Sandra Gomez, Wyatt Konjas, Hayden Kothe, Ava Maki, Citlalli Martinez Valentin, Isabella McHugh, Clara Mead, Tahlula Potter, Scarlette Ragues, Jackson Scanlon, Sydnee Schilling, Autumn Schouten, Kyra Smith, Shane Stackpole, Madison Tucciarone, Abraham Umana Alarcon, Isabelle Vandamme, Nora Vogt, Molly Whitehead, Ella Williams, Madison Wilson.

Advertisement

High Honors, 10th Grade 

David Absgarten, Emily Baker, Tyler Bard, Charlotte Barry, Milo Batista, Amelie Belfiore, Liam Bertheaud, Zachary Cecelia-Storey, Alexis Colangelo, Jett Conti, Laura Craig, Noelle Crandell, Nicholas Denton, Campbell Ebbecke, Madeline Feldman, Zoe Gabriel, Ruby Gallin, Ari Green, Madison Hommel, Charlie Hoolihan, Kaylin Martin, Thea Millenson-Wilens, Abigail Nolan, Beau Reid, Jasmine Rider, Johanna Rubin, Eleanor Schackne-Martello, Takemi Sono-Knowles, Gianna Tisch, Hudson Turba, Maeve Turck, Trapper VanDreason, Clare Voelker, Ada Yang, Andrew Zygmunt.

High Honors, 9th Grade 

Abilene  Adelman, Ariahni Boyd, Olivia Davis, Linus Driscoll, Caleb Frank, Meredith Grant, Maria Grinberg, Isabella Hamilton, Guadalupe Hernandez, Jonimaya Huber, Grace Keenan, Iris Koester, Ava Lamb, Angelina Luther, James Lynch, Noah Makowski, Chloe Maloney, Madeline Mills, Sophia Odato, Hailey Peck, Virginia Potter, Anabel Sorbellini, Maxine Sprague, Jefferson Voelker, Xiaohui Wen, Rachel Williams.

Honors, 12th Grade

Isabella Brekke, Nicholas Christofora, Julia Flamenhaft, Soul Glenn, Ever Goldin, Yael Gomez, Emma Hegeman, Isabelle Helm, Analie Ingalsbe, Evan Loizou, Axel Roberts, Edelmira Sanchez Hidalgo, Julian Stala.

Honors, 11th Grade 

Darrah Allison, Tierney Byron, Sophia Grinberg, Ilanna Kessler, Stella Kowalsky, Jason Krom, Marisa Mayone, Alexander McKeon, Skylar Naughton, Elijah Salazar Garris, Slate Scott, Benjamin Zeh.

Honors, 10th Grade 

Joseph Christofora, Carlos Hernandez, Kevin Hicks, Ariana Johns, Nicholas Kasprzyk, Lucienne Leonard, Paige Matteson, Nicholas McMenemy, Julia Milla, Nicole Noeth, Marena Quick.

Honors, 9th Grade

Griffin Alterio, Jack Barker, Alexandria Cannon, Jake DeRuvo, Oscar Espinoza, Sean Hallinan, Ethan Katz-Dixon, Tyson Meade, Hailey Palmer, Reese Rotella, Sarah Wolfeil.

Merit, 12th Grade

Owen  Allison, Shannon Byrne, Jackson Coryell, Stefan Frasca, Alissa Kolarick, Raffaele Legnini, Semfora Loizou, Sonny Luchmee, Michelle Martell, Oscar Martinez, Jessenia Miller, Daniel Rose, Patrick Ross, Gavin Sessler, James Stala, Giovanna Wall.

Merit, 11th Grade

Zev Ben-Dor, Kate Davis, Achaia-Lotus Horwitz Gindele, Michael McCutcheon, Dylan McIntyre, Sean Umhey, Nya VanKleeck, Logan Williams.

Merit, 10th Grade

Klara Buton, Suzette King, Nathan Lonstein, Jessica Mazariego Moran, Sami Sheikh, Auden Stellavato.

Merit, 9th Grade

Hudson Anderson, Hudson Bennett, Gianna Brink, Angelina Ellsworth, Cameron Grant, Jose Hernandez, Seren Kravig, Joshua Kurz, Sophia Mahlkuch, Grace Molmed, Jasper Nodelman, Beckett Ratcliff, Cody Smith, Che Spiotta, Noah Stern, Logan Storey, Arely Tapia, Austin Umhey, Sophia Wall.